The Jervois Hotel Hong Kong

Hong Kong
The Jervois Hotel 5*
8.7 Fabulous
222 reviews

The Jervois Hotel Hong Kong

89 Jervois Street, Hong Kong, China View map
Situated in a central setting in Hong Kong, around a 25-minute walk from MTR Tsim Sha Tsui train station, the 5-star The Jervois Hotel Hong Kong features 49 rooms. The hotel also provides Wi-Fi available in the rooms.
This boutique-style hotel is located only 1.1 km from the Central-Mid-Levels Escalators and the natural landform Victoria Harbour is 2.2 km away. The Jervois stands only steps away from Sheung Wan tube station. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Blake Garden, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is also only 1.2 km from the Edward Youde Aviary. The hotel stands a mere 8 minutes on foot from the waterfront Sun Yat Sen Memorial Park, in close proximity to Cleverly Street bus stop.
Blackout drapes and an air conditioner, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are featured in the air-conditioned rooms. Other comforts include an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware for self-catering. Offering a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms are also appointed with hair dryers and bathrobes. The rooms of The Jervois Hotel offer views of the city.
Sample Asian specialities at Dim Sum Square located just moments from this property.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Hong Kong
Local sights
  • Marina Square West Centre - 4630 km
  • Temple Street - 3.2 km
  • Marina Square - 4636 km
  • Bank of China - 1.3 km
  • Sogo Hong Kong - 3.5 km
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre - 2.3 km
  • The Escalator - 600 m
  • Forever Blooming Bauhinia Sculpture - 2.4 km
  • Hong Kong Macau Ferry Terminal - 550 m
Airports
  • Hong Kong H K Heliport - 11 km
Train stations
  • MTR Hong Kong Station - 800 m

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Comforts

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Fr 31 Jul
Sa 1 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Hong Kong